Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Rogelio Funes Mori
Rogelio Funes Mori
Rogelio Funes Mori
Full Name: Rogelio Funes Mori
Nickname:Fujimori del Gol
Date of Birth:Mar 5, 1991 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Godoy Cruz
Nationality:Argentina
Height:185 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Rogelio Funes Mori – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Turkey - Süper Lig Eskişehirspor 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Türkiye Kupasi Eskişehirspor 4 0 0 1 0
Club Friendlies Monterrey 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Apertura Monterrey 1 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Copa Mexico Monterrey 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Rogelio Funes Mori podría pasar al Monterrey
Rogelio Funes Mori podría pasar al Monterrey
El delantero, jugador del Benfica pero actualmente en el Eskisehirspor de Turquía, es uno de los apuntados por el club mexicano. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Rogelio Funes Mori
Contract Expires:
May 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 11, 2014
from Benfica to Eskişehirspor Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone