Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Marcelo Bielsa
Marcelo Bielsa
Marcelo Bielsa
Full Name: Marcelo Alberto Bielsa Caldera
Nickname:El Loco
Date of Birth:Jul 21, 1955 (Age 60)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Height:176 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
Player Rating
Charisma
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Experience
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Man Management
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Match Management
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Player Development
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Media Relationship
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tatical Ability/Flexibility
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Team Building
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Temper
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Marcelo Bielsa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Marseille 0 0 0 0 0
Coupe de France Marseille 0 0 0 0 0
Coupe de la Ligue Marseille 0 0 0 0 0
Ligue 1 Marseille 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
La ética, de titular: la historia de Bielsa y una palabra que nunca rompió
La ética, de titular: la historia de Bielsa y una palabra que nunca rompió
El entrenador argentino suena en México, aunque tiene una larga lista de rechazos a clubes o selecciones que le ofrecieron un cargo mientras trabajaba. more »