Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Luciano Figueroa
Luciano Figueroa
Luciano Figueroa
Full Name: Luciano Gabriel Figueroa
Nickname:Lucho
Date of Birth:May 19, 1981 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Height:183 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 19
 
Luciano Figueroa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Malaysia Cup Johor Darul Ta'zim 1 0 0 0 0
Malaysia FA Cup Johor Darul Ta'zim 3 2 0 1 0
Malaysia Super League Johor Darul Ta'zim 17 12 4 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Luciano Figueroa
Date From To Amount
January 22, 2010
from Genoa to Rosario Central Free Transfer
September 30, 2008
from Genoa to Boca Juniors Loan
January 18, 2006
from Villarreal to River Plate Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone