Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Luis Ángel Salmerón

Luis Ángel Salmerón
Luis Ángel Salmerón
Nickname:Pupi
Date of Birth:Mar 18, 1982 (Age 34)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:185 cm.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
 

Luis Ángel Salmerón Statistics

Luis Ángel Salmerón – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Primera B Nacional Ferro Carril Oeste 17 5 0 4 1
Salmerón: "A Tevez le va a costar conseguir asado"
Salmerón: "A Tevez le va a costar conseguir asado"
El Pupi, que jugó en Shanghai Shenhua en 2011, contó cómo será la vida del Apache en China. "Lo tratarán como a un rey". more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
July 13, 2010
from Banfield to Club Independiente Rivadavia Free Transfer
August 25, 2009
from Talleres to Banfield Loan
Luis Ángel Salmerón Transfer Zone