Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Franco Vázquez

Franco Vázquez
Franco Vázquez
2.85
Nickname:Mudo
Date of Birth:Jan 22, 1989 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Tanti, Córdoba
Nationality:Argentina
Height:186 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Franco Vázquez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Franco Vázquez Statistics

Franco Vázquez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Copa del Rey Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
La Liga Sevilla 12 2 1 4 0
Spanish Supercup Sevilla 2 0 0 1 0
Supercopa Euroamericana Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Sevilla 5 0 1 2 1
UEFA Super Cup Sevilla 1 1 0 0 0
Sampaoli: "Nuestro sistema tiene que anular las individualidades de Juventus"
Sampaoli: "Nuestro sistema tiene que anular las individualidades de Juventus"
El entrenador de Sevilla dejó claro que será fiel a su estilo para intentar ganar en Turín en su debut en la Champions League. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2021
Date From To Amount
July 19, 2016
from Palermo to Sevilla Undisclosed
July 16, 2016
from Palermo to Sevilla Undisclosed
August 27, 2012
from Palermo to Rayo Vallecano Loan
Franco Vázquez Transfer Zone