Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Nickname:Pibe de Oro
Date of Birth:Oct 30, 1960 (Age 54)
Place of Birth:Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:167 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Diego Armando Maradona – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Los favoritos de Maradona para la Copa América 2015
Los favoritos de Maradona para la Copa América 2015
El Diez analizó el torneo que se jugará a mitad de año en Chile y se animó a anticipar algunas cuestiones del certamen de selecciones más antiguo del mundo. more »