Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Franco Jara

Franco Jara
Franco Jara
Full Name: Franco Daniel Jara
Nickname:Jarita
Date of Birth:Jul 15, 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Villa María (Córdoba)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:179 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11
 

Franco Jara Statistics

Franco Jara – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
CCL Pachuca 7 5 4 1 0
Mexico - Apertura Pachuca 25 13 3 5 0
Pachuca 3 Dallas 1 (4-3 agg): Lozano the hero for hosts
Pachuca 3 Dallas 1 (4-3 agg): Lozano the hero for hosts
Pachuca recorded a dramatic win over Dallas to reach the CONCACAF Champions League final. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Christian Bragarnik
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2014
Date From To Amount
August 1, 2013
from San Lorenzo to Estudiantes Loan
July 23, 2012
from Benfica to San Lorenzo Undisclosed
June 30, 2012
from Ciudad de Murcia to Benfica End of Loan
Franco Jara Transfer Zone