Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Matías Alustiza
Matías Alustiza
Matías Alustiza
Nickname:Chavo
Date of Birth:May 31, 1984 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Azul (Buenos Aires)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:162 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Matías Alustiza – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa Libertadores Puebla 2 2 0 0 0
Copa MX Puebla 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Apertura Puebla 18 4 0 5 1
Mexico - SuperCopa Mexico Puebla 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
Copa Libertadores Review: Puebla, Cesar Vallejo held at home
Copa Libertadores Review: Puebla, Cesar Vallejo held at home
Puebla and Cesar Vallejo were held to home draws in the Copa Libertadores by Racing Club and Sao Paulo, respectively. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Matías Alustiza
Date From To Amount
July 4, 2011
from Arsenal de Sarandi to Deportivo Quito Loan
June 4, 2010
from Xerez to Arsenal de Sarandi Undisclosed
February 1, 2010
from Chacarita Juniors to Xerez Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone