Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ariel Rojas

Ariel Rojas
Ariel Rojas
Nickname:Chino
Date of Birth:Jan 16, 1986 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Garín, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:176 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Ariel Rojas Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ariel Rojas Statistics

Ariel Rojas – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Mexico - Apertura Cruz Azul 12 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Copa MX Cruz Azul 7 0 0 1 0
Argentina - Copa Argentina River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division River Plate 10 1 1 1 0
Argentina - Super Cup River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores River Plate 4 0 0 0 0
Florida Cup River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Supercopa Euroamericana River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Suruga Bank Cup River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
July 16, 2012
from Godoy Cruz to River Plate Undisclosed
Ariel Rojas Transfer Zone