Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
E. Berizzo
E. Berizzo
E. Berizzo
Full Name: Manuel Eduardo Berizzo
Nickname:Toto
Date of Birth:Nov 13, 1969 (Age 46)
Place of Birth:Cruz Alta, Córdoba
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
E. Berizzo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Celta 0 0 0 0 0
Europa League Celta 0 0 0 0 0
La Liga Celta 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Berizzo: "No contemplo ser el DT de la Selección argentina"
Berizzo: "No contemplo ser el DT de la Selección argentina"
El técnico del Celta argumentó que "los tiempos ahora no coinciden" y que prefiere "ser coherente", aunque sí dijo que se reunirá con los dirigentes. more »