Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Leonel Vangioni

Leonel Vangioni
Leonel Vangioni
Nickname:Piri
Date of Birth:May 5, 1987 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Villa Constitución, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:181 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Leonel Vangioni Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Leonel Vangioni Statistics

Leonel Vangioni – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Audi Cup Milan 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Milan 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Milan 0 0 0 0 0
Italy Super Cup Milan 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A Milan 9 0 0 3 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano River Plate 2 0 0 2 0
Suruga Bank Cup River Plate 1 0 0 0 0
Día negro para los argentinos en Milan
Día negro para los argentinos en Milan
El equipo de Montella no pasa, ni cerca, por su mejor momento y los argentinos no escapan a la regla del mal papel que están haciendo. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2016
from River Plate to Milan Free Transfer
January 4, 2013
from Newells Old Boys to River Plate Undisclosed
January 4, 2013
from Newells Old Boys to River Plate Undisclosed
Leonel Vangioni Transfer Zone