Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Javier Pastore

Javier Pastore
PSGPSG
Javier Pastore
Full Name: Javier Matías Pastore
Nickname:El Flaco
Date of Birth:Jun 20, 1989 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Córdoba
Nationality:Argentina
Height:187 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 27

Javier Pastore Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Javier Pastore Statistics

Javier Pastore – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Coupe de France PSG 0 0 0 0 0
Coupe de la Ligue PSG 0 0 0 0 0
France - Trophee des Champions(Super Cup) PSG 1 1 2 0 0
International Champions Cup PSG 3 0 0 0 0
Ligue 1 PSG 5 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League PSG 1 0 0 0 0
Pastore: "No quiero dejar PSG"
Pastore: "No quiero dejar PSG"
El ex Huracán sabe que el último año en Francia no fue el mejor por culpa de las lesiones, pero aseguró que todavía tiene "mucho que ofrecer" al equipo de Unai Emery. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Marcelo Simonian
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2019
Date From To Amount
August 6, 2011
from Palermo to PSG €42,000,000
July 11, 2009
from Huracán to Palermo Undisclosed
July 1, 2007
from Talleres to Huracán Undisclosed
Javier Pastore Transfer Zone