Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Juan Manuel Martínez

Juan Manuel Martínez
Juan Manuel Martínez
Nickname:Burrito
Date of Birth:Oct 25, 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Viedma (Río Negro)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:173 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

Juan Manuel Martínez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Juan Manuel Martínez Statistics

Juan Manuel Martínez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Libertadores Play-Off Boca Juniors 1 0 0 0 0
Carrizo, otra figura que deja Boca sin pena ni gloria
Carrizo, otra figura que deja Boca sin pena ni gloria
El Pachi cerró su regreso a Rosario Central y se va por la puerta de atrás. Su caso no es el único: Osvaldo, Martínez y un sinfín de nombres que prometían pero defraudaron. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
January 8, 2013
from Corinthians to Boca Juniors Undisclosed
January 8, 2013
from Corinthians to Boca Juniors Undisclosed
Juan Manuel Martínez Transfer Zone