Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ignacio Piatti

Ignacio Piatti
Ignacio Piatti
Nickname:Nacho
Date of Birth:Feb 4, 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:General Baldissera
Nationality:Argentina
Height:181 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Ignacio Piatti Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ignacio Piatti Statistics

Ignacio Piatti – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Nutrilite Canadian Championship Montreal Impact 1 0 0 0 0
USA - Major League Soccer Montreal Impact 37 21 6 5 0
Saputo assures Piatti will remain with Impact amid transfer rumors
Saputo assures Piatti will remain with Impact amid transfer rumors
The Montreal Impact president says the club has no intention of selling Ignacio Piatti, despite reported interest in Argentina. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Nazareno Marcollese
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
August 4, 2010
from Independiente to Lecce €2,500,000
August 20, 2009
from Gimnasia de La Plata to Independiente Free Transfer
July 10, 2007
from Chacarita Juniors to Gimnasia de La Plata Undisclosed
Ignacio Piatti Transfer Zone