Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Rodolfo Arruabarrena
Rodolfo Arruabarrena
Rodolfo Arruabarrena
Nickname:Vasco
Date of Birth:Jul 20, 1975 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Marcos Paz
Nationality:Argentina
Height:178 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
 
Rodolfo Arruabarrena – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Play - Off Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Arruabarrena: "Fuenzalida siempre dio la cara, jugando bien o mal"
Arruabarrena: "Fuenzalida siempre dio la cara, jugando bien o mal"
El DT de Boca destacó al chileno pero no descartó que pueda irse del club. Además habló de la posible llegada de otro jugador trasandino, Eugenio Mena, lateral de Santos. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Rodolfo Arruabarrena
Date From To Amount
July 12, 2010
from Tigre to Universidad Católica Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone