Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
A. Ibagaza
A. Ibagaza
A. Ibagaza
Full Name: Ariel Miguel Ibagaza
Nickname:Caño
Date of Birth:Oct 27, 1976 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:166 cm.
Weight:65 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
Club Team: Panionios
 
A. Ibagaza – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
"Cuesta mucho encontrar cinco futbolistas buenos en el fútbol argentino"
"Cuesta mucho encontrar cinco futbolistas buenos en el fútbol argentino"
En exclusiva, el Caño Ibagaza, que con 38 años todavía juega en Europa, habla de su futuro, la calidad del fútbol argentino y su experiencia en el Viejo Continente. more »