Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Javier Saviola

Javier Saviola
Javier Saviola
Full Name: Javier Andrés Saviola
Nickname:El Conejito
Date of Birth:Dec 11, 1981 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Capital Federal
Nationality:Argentina
Height:168 cm.
Weight:61 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 30

Javier Saviola Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Javier Saviola Statistics

Javier Saviola – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Suruga Bank Cup River Plate 1 0 0 0 0
El promedio goleador del Pipa, en boca de Saviola ►
El promedio goleador del Pipa, en boca de Saviola ►
El exinternacional con la Selección argentina habló en exclusiva para Goal de Gonzalo Higuaín y sus apabullantes números. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Alfredo Cabrera
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2013
Date From To Amount
September 1, 2014
from Olympiakos to Verona Undisclosed
August 31, 2012
from Benfica to Malaga Free Transfer
June 26, 2009
from Real Madrid to Benfica Undisclosed
Javier Saviola Transfer Zone