Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Alejandro Gómez

Alejandro Gómez
Alejandro Gómez
Nickname:Papu
Date of Birth:Feb 15, 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:164 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Alejandro Gómez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Alejandro Gómez Statistics

Alejandro Gómez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Atalanta 2 0 0 0 0
Serie A Atalanta 21 6 4 4 0
Dos goles y figura en el fútbol italiano... ¿gracias al brazalete de Frozen?
Dos goles y figura en el fútbol italiano... ¿gracias al brazalete de Frozen?
El volante argentino está pasando su mejor momento en la Serie A. Y sorprendió a propios y extraños con el brazalete que usó este domingo. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Leo Rodriguez
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2016
Date From To Amount
September 1, 2014
from Metalist to Atalanta Undisclosed
August 2, 2013
from Catania to Metalist Undisclosed
July 21, 2010
from San Lorenzo to Catania €3,000,000
Alejandro Gómez Transfer Zone