Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Jürgen Klinsmann, Germany International

Jürgen Klinsmann, Germany International
Jürgen Klinsmann
Nickname:Flipper
Date of Birth:Jul 30, 1964 (Age 52)
Place of Birth:Göppingen
Nationality: Germany
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 

Jürgen Klinsmann, Germany Statistics

Jürgen Klinsmann – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Bruce Arena: Klinsmann did a 'very good job' growing U.S. Soccer
Bruce Arena: Klinsmann did a 'very good job' growing U.S. Soccer
The former LA Galaxy boss believes his predecessor's run as coach and technical director was a success despite the controversy that followed him more »