thumbnail Hello,

Football Results

Show results by:

Saturday, August 31, 2013 Show odds
Premier League View all results
FT
Cardiff City FC Cardiff City
0 - 0
Everton FC Everton
FT
Manchester City FC Manchester City
2 - 0
Hull City AFC Hull City
FT
Newcastle United FC Newcastle United
1 - 0
Fulham FC Fulham
FT
Norwich City FC Norwich City
1 - 0
Southampton FC Southampton
FT
West Ham United FC West Ham United
0 - 1
Stoke City FC Stoke City
Primera División View all results
FT
UD Almería Almería
2 - 2
Elche CF Elche
FT
Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
1 - 2
Levante UD Levante
FA Cup View all results
FT
AFC Sudbury AFC Sudbury
4 - 1
Ipswich Wanderers FC Ipswich Wanderers
FT
Ardley United FC Ardley United
1 - 0
Hanworth Villa Football Club Hanworth Villa
FT
Arnold Town Arnold Town
2 - 2
Brigg Town FC Brigg Town
FT
Ashford Town FC (Middlesex) Ashford Town (Middlesex)
0 - 0
Bishop's Cleeve FC Bishop's Cleeve
FT
Atherstone Town FC Atherstone Town
3 - 1
Studley FC Studley
FT
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
1 - 1
Radcliffe Borough FC Radcliffe Borough
FT
Aveley FC Aveley
7 - 0
Waltham Forest FC Waltham Forest
FT
Aylesbury FC Aylesbury
2 - 1
Thatcham Town FC Thatcham Town
FT
Badshot Lea Badshot Lea
2 - 3
Hartley Wintney Hartley Wintney
FT
Bamber Bridge FC Bamber Bridge
1 - 0
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW
FT
Barton Rovers FC Barton Rovers
4 - 0
Ampthill Town Ampthill Town
FT
Basford United FC Basford United
2 - 2
Quorn FC Quorn
FT
Basildon United FC Basildon United
0 - 3
Heybridge Swifts FC Heybridge Swifts
FT
Beaconsfield SYCOB FC Beaconsfield SYCOB
5 - 3
Bracknell Town FC Bracknell Town
FT
Bedfont Sports FC Bedfont Sports
1 - 3
North Leigh FC North Leigh
FT
Belper Town FC Belper Town
5 - 0
Retford United FC Retford United
FT
Berkhamsted Town FC Berkhamsted Town
4 - 1
Harefield United FC Harefield United
FT
Billingham Synthonia FC Billingham Synthonia
1 - 1
Brighouse Town Brighouse Town
FT
Binfield Football Club Binfield
0 - 0
Cheltenham Saracens FC Cheltenham Saracens
FT
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic Blaby & Whetstone
2 - 0
Kirby Muxloe Kirby Muxloe
FT
Bootle FC Bootle
4 - 1
Barton Town Old Boys FC Barton Town Old Boys
FT
Boston Town FC Boston Town
1 - 3
Dereham Town FC Dereham Town
FT
Bournemouth FC Bournemouth FC
2 - 4
Hallen AFC Hallen
FT
Brantham Athletic FC Brantham Athletic
1 - 0
Barkingside FC Barkingside
FT
Brentwood Town FC Brentwood Town
3 - 2
Great Wakering Rovers FC Great Wakering Rovers
FT
Bridport FC Bridport
2 - 3
Merthyr Town FC Merthyr Town
FT
Brislington FC Brislington
4 - 0
St Blazey FC St Blazey
FT
Bristol Manor Farm FC Bristol Manor Farm
7 - 1
Lymington Town Lymington Town
FT
Brockenhurst FC Brockenhurst
2 - 0
Folland Sports Folland Sports
FT
Brocton FC Brocton
6 - 0
Ellesmere Rangers FC Ellesmere Rangers
FT
Cammell Laird FC Cammell Laird
2 - 0
Salford City FC Salford City
FT
Carlton Town FC Carlton Town
2 - 0
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria
FT
Chalfont St Peter AFC Chalfont St Peter
5 - 3
Tadley Calleva FC Tadley Calleva
FT
Chasetown FC Chasetown
3 - 1
Romulus FC Romulus
FT
Chessington & Hook United FC Chessington & Hook Utd.
0 - 1
Sittingbourne FC Sittingbourne
FT
Chipstead FC Chipstead
3 - 2
Rye United Rye United
FT
Cinderford Town FC Cinderford Town
1 - 3
Aylesbury United FC Aylesbury United
FT
FC Clacton Clacton
3 - 0
Hullbridge Sports Hullbridge Sports
FT
Clapton Clapton
0 - 2
Mildenhall Town FC Mildenhall Town FC
FT
Clevedon Town FC Clevedon Town
4 - 1
Bishop Sutton AFC Bishop Sutton
FT
Coalville Town FC Coalville Town
7 - 1
Lincoln United FC Lincoln United
FT
Cockfosters Cockfosters
2 - 1
Hadley FC Hadley
FT
Colliers Wood United FC Colliers Wood United
1 - 3
East Preston FC East Preston
FT
Corinthian-Casuals FC Corinthian-Casuals
3 - 0
Erith Town Football Club Erith Town
FT
Corsham Town FC Corsham Town
2 - 0
Sherborne Town FC Sherborne Town
FT
Coventry Sphinx FC Coventry Sphinx
2 - 1
Lye Town FC Lye Town
FT
Crawley Down Gatwick FC Crawley Down Gatwick
1 - 3
Guernsey FC Guernsey
FT
Crawley Green Sports & Social Club Crawley Green
0 - 3
Dunstable Town FC Dunstable Town
FT
Cray Valley Paper Mills FC Cray Valley PM
0 - 2
Redhill FC Redhill
FT
Croydon FC Croydon
0 - 2
Whyteleafe FC Whyteleafe
FT
Curzon Ashton FC Curzon Ashton
4 - 0
Ashton Athletic Ashton Athletic
FT
Daventry Town FC Daventry Town
1 - 0
Hillingdon Borough FC Hillingdon Borough
FT
Desborough Town FC Desborough Town
2 - 4
Loughborough University Loughborough University
FT
Dorking Wanderers FC Dorking Wanderers
0 - 0
Hassocks FC Hassocks
FT
Dunkirk Football Club Dunkirk
1 - 1
Rainworth Miners Welfare FC Rainworth Miners Welfare
FT
Durham City AFC Durham City
1 - 1
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
FT
Eastbourne Town FC Eastbourne Town
1 - 0
Corinthian FC Kent Corinthian
FT
Eastbourne United AFC Eastbourne United
2 - 2
Herne Bay FC Herne Bay
FT
Erith and Belvedere FC Erith & Belvedere
0 - 5
Chatham Town FC Chatham Town
FT
Evesham United FC Evesham United
2 - 1
Bolehall Swifts FC Bolehall Swifts
FT
Farnham Town FC Farnham Town
0 - 3
Camberley Town Camberley Town
FT
Farsley AFC Farsley
1 - 3
Lancaster City FC Lancaster City
FT
Faversham Town FC Faversham Town
5 - 1
Worthing FC Worthing
FT
Fleet Town FC Fleet Town
0 - 1
Westfield FC (Surrey) Westfield (Surrey)
FT
Folkestone Invicta FC Folkestone Invicta
3 - 3
Molesey FC Molesey
FT
Formby Formby
0 - 3
Northwich Victoria FC Northwich Victoria
FT
Frimley Green FC Frimley Green
0 - 2
Cove FC Cove
FT
Godalming Town FC Godalming Town
0 - 1
AFC Portchester AFC Portchester
FT
Goole AFC Goole
0 - 2
Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland
FT
Gorleston FC Gorleston
4 - 1
Thetford Town Thetford Town
FT
Guildford City FC Guildford City
0 - 4
South Park FC South Park
FT
Guisborough Town Guisborough Town
1 - 1
Bridlington Town FC Bridlington Town
FT
Hadleigh United FC Hadleigh United
0 - 5
Romford FC Romford
FT
Haringey Borough FC Haringey Borough
2 - 1
AFC Hayes AFC Hayes
FT
Harlow Town FC Harlow Town
4 - 1
Tower Hamlets FC Tower Hamlets
FT
Harrogate Railway Athletic FC Harrogate Railway
2 - 2
West Auckland Town Football Club West Auckland Town
FT
Hastings United FC Hastings United
1 - 0
Ramsgate FC Ramsgate
FT
Hebburn Town Hebburn Town
1 - 2
Marske United Football Club Marske United
FT
Hertford Town Hertford Town
4 - 2
Cheshunt FC Cheshunt
FT
Horley Town FC Horley Town
5 - 3
Holmesdale Holmesdale
FT
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA Jarrow Roofing Boldon
2 - 1
Dunston UTS FC Dunston UTS
FT
Kendal Town FC Kendal Town
2 - 4
Crook Town AFC Crook Town AFC
FT
Kettering Town FC Kettering Town
0 - 2
Gresley FC Gresley
FT
Kings Langley Kings Langley
2 - 1
Newport Pagnell Town FC Newport Pagnell Town
FT
Larkhall Athletic FC Larkhall Athletic
1 - 0
Tiverton Town FC Tiverton Town
FT
Leatherhead FC Leatherhead
1 - 0
Tooting and Mitcham United FC Tooting & Mitcham United
FT
Leek Town FC Leek Town
2 - 2
Walsall Wood FC Walsall Wood
FT
Leighton Town FC Leighton Town
1 - 3
Biggleswade United FC Biggleswade United
FT
Long Eaton United FC Long Eaton United
4 - 0
Shepshed Dynamo FC Shepshed Dynamo
FT
Loughborough Dynamo FC Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 1
Eastwood Town FC Eastwood Town
FT
Maldon & Tiptree FC Maldon & Tiptree
1 - 1
Barking FC Barking
FT
Mangotsfield United FC Mangotsfield United
3 - 0
Bitton AFC Bitton
FT
Market Drayton Town FC Market Drayton Town
1 - 3
Kidsgrove Athletic FC Kidsgrove Athletic
FT
Marlow FC Marlow
1 - 2
Chertsey Town FC Chertsey Town
FT
Merstham FC Merstham
4 - 2
Deal Town FC Deal Town
FT
Moneyfields FC Moneyfields
2 - 2
Longwell Green Sports FC Longwell Green Sports
FT
Mossley AFC Mossley
1 - 1
Worksop Parramore FC Worksop Parramore
FT
Needham Market FC Needham Market
3 - 2
Haverhill Rovers FC Haverhill Rovers
FT
Newcastle Town FC Newcastle Town
2 - 1
Shawbury United FC Shawbury United
FT
Newport Isle of Wight FC Newport Isle of Wight FC
0 - 2
Fareham Town Fareham Town
FT
Newton Aycliffe FC Newton Aycliffe
3 - 3
Spennymoor Town FC Spennymoor Town
FT
North Greenford United FC North Greenford United
3 - 0
Tring Athletic Football Club Tring Athletic
FT
Peterborough Northern Star FC Northern Star
2 - 4
Wroxham FC Wroxham
FT
Northwood FC Northwood
1 - 2
Rushden & Diamonds FC Rushden & Diamonds
FT
Ossett Albion AFC Ossett Albion
1 - 3
Runcorn Linnets FC Runcorn Linnets
FT
Ossett Town FC Ossett Town
3 - 0
AFC Emley AFC Emley
FT
Padiham FC Padiham
3 - 1
Clitheroe FC Clitheroe
FT
Peacehaven & Telscombe FC Peacehaven & Telscombe
4 - 0
Ashford United Ashford United
FT
Petersfield Town FC Petersfield Town
1 - 2
Horndean FC Horndean
FT
Plymouth Parkway Plymouth Parkway
4 - 1
Ilfracombe Town Ilfracombe Town
FT
Potters Bar Town FC Potters Bar Town
0 - 3
Greenhouse London FC Greenhouse London
FT
Prescot Cables FC Prescot Cables
0 - 0
Congleton Town FC Congleton Town FC
FT
Ramsbottom United Football Club Ramsbottom United
5 - 0
AFC Liverpool AFC Liverpool
FT
Raynes Park Vale FC Raynes Park Vale
4 - 4
Alton Town FC Alton Town
FT
Redbridge FC Redbridge
1 - 3
Burnham Ramblers FC Burnham Ramblers
FT
Royston Town FC Royston Town
3 - 3
Northampton Spencer FC Northampton Spencer
FT
Rugby Town FC Rugby Town
1 - 1
Norton United FC Norton United
FT
Runcorn Town Runcorn Town
0 - 1
Glossop North End FC Glossop North End FC
FT
Scarborough Athletic FC Scarborough Athletic
4 - 1
Ashington AFC Ashington AFC
FT
Sheffield FC Sheffield
1 - 1
Shirebrook Town FC Shirebrook Town
FT
Shildon AFC Shildon AFC
0 - 2
Penrith AFC Penrith AFC
FT
Shoreham FC Shoreham
2 - 1
Walton Casuals FC Walton Casuals
FT
Shortwood United FC Shortwood United
2 - 1
Egham Town FC Egham Town
FT
Sleaford Town FC Sleaford Town
2 - 0
Godmanchester Rovers FC Godmanchester Rovers
FT
Spalding United FC Spalding United
4 - 0
Holbeach United Holbeach United
FT
St Ives Town FC St Ives Town
3 - 1
Soham Town Rangers FC Soham Town Rangers
FT
St. Margaretsbury FC St Margaretsbury
1 - 0
London Tigers FC London Tigers
FT
Stourport Swifts FC Stourport Swifts
1 - 1
AFC Wulfrunians AFC Wulfrunians
FT
Street FC Street
1 - 0
Paulton Rovers FC Paulton Rovers
FT
Sutton Coldfield Town FC Sutton Coldfield Town
1 - 0
Bedworth United FC Bedworth United
FT
Swaffham Town FC Swaffham Town
0 - 2
Huntingdon Town FC Huntingdon Town
FT
Taunton Town FC Taunton Town
1 - 1
Bridgwater Town FC 1984 Bridgwater Town
FT
Three Bridges FC Three Bridges
2 - 1
Hythe Town FC Hythe Town
FT
Thurrock FC Thurrock
3 - 0
Felixstowe & Walton United FC Felixstowe & Walton Utd.
FT
Tilbury FC Tilbury
2 - 0
Kirkley & Pakefield FC Kirkley & Pakefield
FT
Tipton Town FC Tipton Town
1 - 0
Stratford Town FC Stratford Town
FT
Tividale FC Tividale
3 - 0
Wolverhampton Casuals Wolverhampton Casuals
FT
Totton & Eling Football Club Totton & Eling
0 - 0
Sholing FC Sholing
FT
Tunbridge Wells Football Club Tunbridge Wells
0 - 0
Whitstable Town FC Whitstable Town
FT
Uxbridge FC Uxbridge
5 - 1
Stotfold FC Stotfold FC
FT
VCD Athletic FC VCD Athletic
1 - 3
Burgess Hill Town FC Burgess Hill Town
FT
Wakefield FC Wakefield
0 - 2
New Mills AFC New Mills
FT
Waltham Abbey FC Waltham Abbey
1 - 1
Whitton United Whitton United
FT
Walton & Hersham FC Walton & Hersham
0 - 2
Horsham FC Horsham
FT
Wantage Town Wantage Town
2 - 3
Didcot Town FC Didcot Town
FT
Ware FC Ware
1 - 5
Wembley Football Club Wembley
FT
Warrington Town FC Warrington Town
5 - 0
Winsford United Winsford United
FT
Wells City FC Wells City
3 - 2
Bodmin Town Football Club Bodmin Town
FT
West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC West Didsbury & Chorlton
0 - 3
Burscough FC Burscough
FT
Whitehaven Whitehaven
0 - 2
Team Northumbria FC Team Northumbria
FT
Wimborne Town FC Wimborne Town
1 - 3
Hamworthy United FC Hamworthy United FC
FT
Winchester City FC Winchester City
3 - 0
Swindon Supermarine FC Swindon Supermarine
FT
Windsor Windsor
1 - 3
Highmoor Ibis FC Highmoor Ibis
FT
Witham Town FC Witham Town
0 - 0
Newmarket Town Newmarket Town
FT
Yate Town FC Yate Town
2 - 1
Cowes Sports FC Cowes Sports
Ligue 1 View all results
FT
Evian Thonon Gaillard FC Evian TG
2 - 1
Olympique Lyonnais Olympique Lyonnais
FT
Paris Saint-Germain FC PSG
2 - 0
En Avant Guingamp Guingamp
Bundesliga View all results
FT
Borussia VfL Mönchengladbach Borussia M'gladbach
4 - 1
SV Werder Bremen Werder Bremen
FT
Hamburger SV Hamburger SV
4 - 0
Braunschweiger TSV Eintracht 1895 Eintracht Braunschweig
FT
Hannover 96 Hannover 96
4 - 1
1. FSV Mainz 05 Mainz 05
FT
1. FC Nürnberg Nürnberg
0 - 1
FC Augsburg Augsburg
FT
VfL Wolfsburg Wolfsburg
2 - 0
Hertha BSC Berlin Hertha BSC
Championship View all results
FT
Barnsley FC Barnsley
2 - 1
Huddersfield Town FC Huddersfield Town
FT
Birmingham City FC Birmingham City
1 - 1
Ipswich Town FC Ipswich Town
FT
Blackburn Rovers FC Blackburn Rovers
4 - 1
Bolton Wanderers FC Bolton Wanderers
FT
Blackpool FC Blackpool
1 - 0
Watford FC Watford
FT
Brighton & Hove Albion FC Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Millwall FC Millwall
FT
Charlton Athletic FC Charlton Athletic
2 - 1
Leicester City FC Leicester City
FT
Derby County FC Derby County
0 - 3
Burnley FC Burnley
FT
Doncaster Rovers FC Doncaster Rovers
0 - 1
AFC Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth
FT
Leeds United FC Leeds United
0 - 1
Queens Park Rangers FC Queens Park Rangers
FT
Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough
1 - 1
Sheffield Wednesday FC Sheffield Wednesday
FT
Wigan Athletic FC Wigan Athletic
2 - 1
Nottingham Forest FC Nottingham Forest
FT
Yeovil Town FC Yeovil Town
0 - 1
Reading FC Reading
Eredivisie View all results
FT
NAC Breda NAC Breda
1 - 1
Nijmegen Eendracht Combinatie NEC
Premiership View all results
FT
Aberdeen FC Aberdeen
0 - 0
Saint Johnstone FC St. Johnstone
FT
Dundee United FC Dundee United
0 - 1
Celtic FC Celtic
FT
Hibernian FC (Edinburgh) Hibernian
0 - 0
Ross County FC Ross County
FT
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC Inverness CT
2 - 0
Heart of Midlothian FC Heart of Midlothian
FT
Saint Mirren FC St. Mirren
1 - 2
Partick Thistle FC Partick Thistle
Ligue 2 View all results
FT
Angers SCO Angers
2 - 1
Stade Brestois 29 Brest
FT
La Berrichonne de Châteauroux Châteauroux
2 - 0
Cercle Athlétique Bastiais CA Bastia
FT
Clermont Foot Auvergne Clermont
0 - 0
US Créteil-Lusitanos Créteil
FT
Dijon FCO Dijon
1 - 0
Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC Laval
FT
FC Istres Ouest Provence Istres
1 - 1
AJ Auxerre Auxerre
FT
Racing Club de Lens Lens
1 - 0
Espérance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne Troyes
FT
AS Nancy-Lorraine Nancy
2 - 3
Tours FC Tours
FT
Chamois Niortais Football Club Niort
1 - 0
AC Arles-Avignon Arles
FT
Nîmes Olympique Nîmes
0 - 0
Le Havre AC Le Havre
2. Bundesliga View all results
FT
TSV 1860 München 1860 München
0 - 2
SV Sandhausen Sandhausen
FT
DSC Arminia Bielefeld Arminia Bielefeld
4 - 2
Düsseldorfer TuS Fortuna 1895 Fortuna Düsseldorf
FT
VfL Bochum 1848 Bochum
4 - 2
SC Paderborn 07 Paderborn
FT
FSV Frankfurt FSV Frankfurt
1 - 1
SpVgg Greuther Fürth Greuther Fürth
FT
1. FC Union Berlin Union Berlin
3 - 2
FC St. Pauli von 1910 St. Pauli
League One View all results
FT
Brentford FC Brentford
0 - 0
Carlisle United FC Carlisle United
FT
Colchester United FC Colchester United
1 - 2
Leyton Orient FC Leyton Orient
FT
Gillingham FC Gillingham
1 - 1
Bristol City FC Bristol City
FT
Notts County FC Notts County
0 - 1
Rotherham United FC Rotherham United
FT
Oldham Athletic AFC Oldham Athletic
0 - 1
Tranmere Rovers FC Tranmere Rovers
FT
Peterborough United FC Peterborough United
0 - 2
Crawley Town FC Crawley Town
FT
Port Vale FC Port Vale
1 - 3
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC Wolverhampton Wanderers
FT
Sheffield United FC Sheffield United
0 - 1
Milton Keynes Dons FC Milton Keynes Dons
FT
Shrewsbury Town FC Shrewsbury Town
1 - 1
Coventry City FC Coventry City
FT
Stevenage FC Stevenage
1 - 1
Bradford City AFC Bradford City
FT
Swindon Town FC Swindon Town
5 - 0
Crewe Alexandra FC Crewe Alexandra
FT
Walsall FC Walsall
0 - 3
Preston North End FC Preston North End
League Two View all results
FT
Accrington Stanley FC Accrington Stanley
0 - 1
Burton Albion FC Burton Albion
FT
AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon
2 - 0
Fleetwood Town FC Fleetwood Town
FT
Bristol Rovers FC Bristol Rovers
1 - 0
Northampton Town FC Northampton Town
FT
Bury FC Bury
4 - 1
Cheltenham Town FC Cheltenham Town
FT
Exeter City FC Exeter City
2 - 1
York City FC York City
FT
Mansfield Town FC Mansfield Town
3 - 0
Dagenham & Redbridge FC Dagenham & Redbridge
FT
Morecambe FC Morecambe
2 - 1
Plymouth Argyle FC Plymouth Argyle
FT
Oxford United FC Oxford United
1 - 1
Rochdale AFC Rochdale
FT
Portsmouth FC Portsmouth
0 - 2
Chesterfield FC Chesterfield
FT
Scunthorpe United FC Scunthorpe United
1 - 1
Newport County AFC Newport County
FT
Torquay United FC Torquay United
0 - 0
Hartlepool United FC Hartlepool United
FT
Wycombe Wanderers FC Wycombe Wanderers
2 - 1
Southend United FC Southend United
Championship View all results
FT
Cowdenbeath FC Cowdenbeath
3 - 2
Dumbarton FC Dumbarton
FT
Dundee FC Dundee
3 - 0
Livingston FC Livingston
FT
Falkirk FC Falkirk
1 - 2
Hamilton Academical FC Hamilton Academical
FT
Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton
1 - 1
Raith Rovers FC Raith Rovers
FT
Queen of the South FC Queen of the South
0 - 0
Alloa Athletic FC Alloa Athletic
League One View all results
FT
Arbroath FC Arbroath
2 - 1
Brechin City FC Brechin City
FT
Ayr United FC Ayr United
2 - 2
Airdrieonians FC Airdrieonians
FT
Dunfermline Athletic FC Dunfermline Athletic
3 - 1
Stranraer FC Stranraer
FT
Forfar Athletic FC Forfar Athletic
1 - 2
Stenhousemuir FC Stenhousemuir
FT
Rangers FC Rangers
5 - 0
East Fife FC East Fife
League Two View all results
FT
Albion Rovers FC Albion Rovers
0 - 2
Montrose FC Montrose
FT
Berwick Rangers FC Berwick Rangers
4 - 2
Annan Athletic FC Annan Athletic
FT
East Stirlingshire FC East Stirlingshire
1 - 4
Peterhead FC Peterhead
FT
Elgin City FC Elgin City
1 - 0
Clyde FC Clyde
FT
Queen's Park FC Queen's Park
0 - 2
Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion