Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Emmanuel Adebayor
Emmanuel Adebayor
Emmanuel Adebayor
2.42
Full Name: Sheyi Emmanuel Adebayor
Nickname:La Garza
Date of Birth:Feb 26, 1984 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Lomé
Nationality:Togo
Height:190 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
National Team Page: Togo
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Emmanuel Adebayor – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Tottenham 10 2 1 1 0
UEFA Europa League Tottenham 2 0 0 0 0
Player News
Pochettino won't rush Adebayor back to Tottenham
Pochettino won't rush Adebayor back to Tottenham
The Togolese striker has been allowed to return home for personal reasons and his manager has no intention of hurrying him back to White Hart Lane before he is ready more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Emmanuel Adebayor
Agent:
Thomas Solomon
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2011
Date From To Amount
August 21, 2012
from Manchester City to Tottenham Undisclosed
August 21, 2012
from Manchester City to Tottenham Undisclosed
August 25, 2011
from Manchester City to Tottenham Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone