Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Emmanuel Adebayor, Togo International

Emmanuel Adebayor, Togo International
Emmanuel Adebayor
Full Name: Sheyi Emmanuel Adebayor
Nickname:La Garza
Date of Birth:Feb 26, 1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Lomé
Nationality: Togo
Height:190 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 4
Club Team: -

Emmanuel Adebayor Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Emmanuel Adebayor, Togo Statistics

Emmanuel Adebayor – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Africa Cup of Nations Togo 1 0 0 0 0
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Togo 0 1 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification (Africa) Togo 0 0 0 0 0
Ivory Coast v Togo: AFCON champions hope to tame Le Roy's 'troublemakers'
Ivory Coast v Togo: AFCON champions hope to tame Le Roy's 'troublemakers'
Claude Le Roy wants Togo to be the "troublemakers" at the Africa Cup of Nations, but Ivory Coast will take some beating in Group C. more »