Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Teerasil Dangda
Teerasil Dangda
Teerasil Dangda
Nickname:มุ้ย
Date of Birth:Jun 6, 1988 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Bangkok, Thailand
Nationality:Thailand
Height:177 cm.
Weight:65 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
Club Team: UD Almería
 
Teerasil Dangda – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Asia - Asean Football Championship (AFF) Thailand 6 8 2 1 0
Asia - Asian Cup Thailand 0 0 0 0 0
Asia - Asian Cup Qualification Thailand 4 2 0 0 0
India Friendlies Thailand 1 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification 2014 (Asia) Thailand 5 2 0 1 0
Player News
Goal Southeast Asia Player of the Week: Ferdinand Sinaga
Goal Southeast Asia Player of the Week: Ferdinand Sinaga
The Indonesian striker was on hot form last week as he scored twice and set up a goal to help his side to the top of the Indonesia League more »