Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Zlatan Ibrahimovic

Zlatan Ibrahimovic
Zlatan Ibrahimovic
3.07
Nickname:Ibracadabra
Date of Birth:Oct 3, 1981 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Malmö
Nationality:Sweden
Height:192 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

Zlatan Ibrahimovic Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Zlatan Ibrahimovic Statistics

Zlatan Ibrahimovic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Manchester United 2 1 0 0 0
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Manchester United 3 2 1 1 0
England - FA Community Shield Manchester United 1 1 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Manchester United 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Manchester United 13 8 0 4 0
International Champions Cup Manchester United 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Manchester United 4 1 1 0 0
France - Coupe de France Paris Saint-Germain 6 7 2 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Mino Raiola
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2016
from Paris Saint-Germain to Manchester United Free Transfer
July 18, 2012
from Milan to Paris Saint-Germain €20,000,000
June 21, 2011
from FC Barcelona to Milan €24,000,000
Zlatan Ibrahimovic Transfer Zone