Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Iker Casillas

Iker Casillas
Iker Casillas
Full Name: Iker Casillas Fernández
Nickname:San Iker
Date of Birth:May 20, 1981 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Móstoles
Nationality:Spain
Height:185 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 1

Iker Casillas Player Rating

Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.5
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Iker Casillas Statistics

Iker Casillas – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Portugal - Primeira Liga Porto 12 0 0 1 0
Portugal - Taça da Liga Porto 0 0 0 0 0
Taça de Portugal Porto 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Porto 7 0 0 0 0
Ronaldo contract proves he is still depended on - Casillas
Ronaldo contract proves he is still depended on - Casillas
The Portugal international signed a new deal at the Bernabeu, and his former team-mate insists that he is still vital for the Spanish giants more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Sin agente
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
July 11, 2015
from Real Madrid CF to Porto Undisclosed
Iker Casillas Transfer Zone