Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Chu-Young Park
Chu-Young Park
Chu-Young Park
Full Name: Chu-Young Park
Nickname:J. Y. Park
Date of Birth:Jul 10, 1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Daegu
Nationality:South Korea
Height:182 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
National Team Page: South Korea U-23
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
1.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Chu-Young Park – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Asia - AFC Champions League Al Shabab 0 0 0 0 0
Saudi Arabia - Super Cup Al Shabab 0 0 0 0 0
Saudi Arabia - Professional League Al Shabab 3 1 0 1 0
Saudi Crown Prince Cup Al Shabab 0 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Watford 0 0 0 0 0
England - Championship Watford 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Chu-Young Park
Contract Expires:
Jan 6, 2014
Date From To Amount
January 31, 2014
from Arsenal FC to Watford Loan
June 30, 2013
from Celta to Arsenal FC End of Loan
August 31, 2012
from Arsenal FC to Celta Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone