Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
B. Pérez
B. Pérez
B. Pérez
Full Name: Blas Antonio Pérez
Nickname:Super Ratón
Date of Birth:Mar 13, 1981 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Ciudad de Panamá
Nationality:Panama
Height:187 cm.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 7
Club Team: Vancouver Whitecaps
 
B. Pérez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa America Panama 2 2 0 2 0
Copa Oro Panama 4 1 1 0 0
International Friendlies Panama 1 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification (North America) Panama 4 0 0 0 0
Player News
Panama 2-1 Bolivia: Perez the hero for Copa newcomers
Panama 2-1 Bolivia: Perez the hero for Copa newcomers
Panama overcame Bolivia 2-1 at the Copa America Centenario thanks to a brace from Blas Perez. more »