Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Edgar Davids
Edgar Davids
Edgar Davids
Nickname:De Pitbull
Date of Birth:Mar 13, 1973 (Age 42)
Place of Birth:Amsterdam
Height:170 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Squad Number: 13
Edgar Davids – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Edgar Davids
Date From To Amount
January 30, 2007
from Tottenham to Ajax Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone