Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Giuseppe Rossi

Giuseppe Rossi
Giuseppe Rossi
Nickname:Bambino
Date of Birth:Feb 1, 1987 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Teaneck (New Jersey - USA)
Nationality:Italy
Height:173 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11

Giuseppe Rossi Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Giuseppe Rossi Statistics

Giuseppe Rossi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Primera Division Celta 17 4 1 1 0
Spain- Copa del Rey Celta 4 1 0 1 0
UEFA Europa League Celta 7 1 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Fiorentina 1 0 0 0 0
Americans couldn't care less as Giuseppe Rossi's sad soccer tale may be nearing its end
Americans couldn't care less as Giuseppe Rossi's sad soccer tale may be nearing its end
The striker turned down his native United States to represent Italy, but a series of injuries have derailed a once-promising career. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
P&P Pastorello and Partners S.A.S.
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
August 29, 2016
from Fiorentina to Celta Loan
January 4, 2013
from Villarreal to Fiorentina Undisclosed
July 31, 2007
from Manchester United to Villarreal Undisclosed
Giuseppe Rossi Transfer Zone