Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Sunil Chhetri
Sunil Chhetri
Sunil Chhetri
Nickname:Bhai
Date of Birth:Aug 3, 1984 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Secunderabad
Nationality:India
Height:170 cm.
Weight:62 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: India
 
Sunil Chhetri – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Asia - AFC Champions League Bengaluru FC 1 0 0 0 0
Asia - AFC Cup Bengaluru FC 5 3 0 0 0
India - Federation Cup Bengaluru FC 4 6 0 0 0
India - I-League Bengaluru FC 20 2 0 2 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Sunil Chhetri
Date From To Amount
July 5, 2012
from Mohun Bagan A.C. to Sporting Clube de Portugal Free Transfer
May 21, 2009
from East Bengal F.C. to Dempo SC Free Transfer
September 17, 2008
from JCT Mills to East Bengal F.C. Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone