Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Sunil Chhetri
Sunil Chhetri
Sunil Chhetri
Nickname:Bhai
Date of Birth:Aug 3, 1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Secunderabad
Nationality:India
Height:170 cm.
Weight:62 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: India
 
Sunil Chhetri – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Asia - AFC Cup Bengaluru FC 6 3 0 1 0
India - Federation Cup Bengaluru FC 1 1 0 0 0
India - I-League Bengaluru FC 14 5 0 2 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Sunil Chhetri
Date From To Amount
July 5, 2012
from Mohun Bagan A.C. to DNU Free Transfer
May 21, 2009
from East Bengal FC to Dempo SC Free Transfer
September 17, 2008
from JCT Mills to East Bengal FC Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone