Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jürgen Klinsmann
Jürgen Klinsmann
USAUSA
Jürgen Klinsmann
Nickname:Flipper
Date of Birth:Jul 30, 1964 (Age 52)
Place of Birth:Göppingen
Nationality:Germany
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 
Jürgen Klinsmann – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa America USA 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Concacaf USA 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Oro USA 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies USA 0 0 0 0 0
World - FIFA World Cup USA 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification (North America) USA 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
England's Klinsmann interest made sense - Pulisic
England's Klinsmann interest made sense - Pulisic
The United States and Borussia Dortmund youngster says the German has done a good job during his time in charge and could have helped the Three Lions more »