Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Michael Ballack

Michael Ballack
Michael Ballack
Nickname:Capitano
Date of Birth:Sep 26, 1976 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Görlitz
Nationality:Germany
Height:189 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 13

Michael Ballack Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Michael Ballack Statistics

Michael Ballack – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
'Past his prime' - Ballack slams Schweinsteiger's Man Utd move
'Past his prime' - Ballack slams Schweinsteiger's Man Utd move
The former Chelsea midfielder has suggested the 32-year-old was wrong to head to Old Trafford and is not surprised he has struggled for game time more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Dr. Michael Becker
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2012
Date From To Amount
June 25, 2010
from Chelsea FC to Bayer 04 Leverkusen Free Transfer
May 15, 2006
from FC Bayern München to Chelsea FC Undisclosed
June 25, 2002
from Bayer 04 Leverkusen to FC Bayern München £9,600,000
Michael Ballack Transfer Zone