Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Radamel Falcao
Radamel Falcao
Radamel Falcao
Full Name: Radamel Falcao García Zárate
Nickname:El Tigre
Date of Birth:Feb 10, 1986 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Santa Marta, Magdalena
Nationality:Colombia
Height:178 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
National Team Page: Colombia
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Radamel Falcao – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Chelsea FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Community Shield Chelsea FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Chelsea FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Chelsea FC 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Chelsea FC 2 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Chelsea FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Manchester United 3 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Radamel Falcao
Agent:
Jorge Mendes
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 3, 2015
from AS Monaco to Chelsea FC Loan
September 2, 2014
from AS Monaco to Manchester United Loan
May 31, 2013
from Atletico Madrid to AS Monaco €60,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone