Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Manuel Pellegrini

Manuel Pellegrini
Manuel Pellegrini
Nickname:El Ingeniero
Date of Birth:Sep 16, 1953 (Age 63)
Place of Birth:Santiago de Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:184 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 

Manuel Pellegrini Statistics

Manuel Pellegrini – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Bravo the world's best goalkeeper, says Pellegrini
Bravo the world's best goalkeeper, says Pellegrini
The Chilean goalkeeper has come under criticism in the early days of his career at Manchester City, but the club's former coach is sure there is no one better in that position more »