Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Mauricio Pinilla
Mauricio Pinilla
Mauricio Pinilla
3.25
Nickname:Pinigol
Date of Birth:Apr 2, 1984 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Santiago
Nationality:Chile
Height:187 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 51
National Team Page: Chile
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Mauricio Pinilla – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Genoa 1 1 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Genoa 2 1 0 0 0
Player News
Brazil chief media officer banned over Pinilla 'slap'
Brazil chief media officer banned over Pinilla 'slap'
The Selecao official has been suspended for three matches by Fifa following a clash with the Chile forward during the the second-round game between the sides on June 28 more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Mauricio Pinilla
Agent:
Rocco Dozzini
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
August 7, 2014
from Cagliari to Genoa Undisclosed
July 2, 2012
from Palermo to Cagliari Undisclosed
January 25, 2012
from Palermo to Cagliari Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone