Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Alexis Sánchez

Alexis Sánchez
Alexis Sánchez
3.34
Full Name: Alexis Alejandro Sánchez Sánchez
Nickname:Niño Maravilla, AS7, Electric Sanchez
Date of Birth:Dec 19, 1988 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Tocopilla, Antofagasta
Nationality:Chile
Height:168 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9
National Team Page: Chile

Alexis Sánchez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Alexis Sánchez Statistics

Alexis Sánchez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Arsenal FC 1 0 1 0 0
Emirates Cup Arsenal FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Arsenal FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Arsenal FC 3 1 1 0 0
England - Premier League Arsenal FC 14 11 4 3 0
PREMIER LEAGUE ASIA TROPHY Arsenal FC 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Arsenal FC 5 2 2 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Fernando Felicevich
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 10, 2014
from FC Barcelona to Arsenal FC Undisclosed
July 21, 2011
from Udinese to FC Barcelona Undisclosed
June 27, 2008
from River Plate to Udinese End of Loan
Alexis Sánchez Transfer Zone