Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Romário
Romário
Romário
Full Name:
Nickname:Baixinho
Date of Birth:Jan 29, 1966 (Age 48)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro, RJ
Nationality:Brazil
Height:169 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Romário – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Romario: Brazil need a post-World Cup inquest
Romario: Brazil need a post-World Cup inquest
The former Selecao striker, now a politician in his homeland, demands an investigation into the corruption and expenditure surrounding the tournament, though he hopes for victory more »