Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ronaldo

Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Full Name: Luis Nazario de Lima
Nickname:Fenomeno
Date of Birth:Sep 22, 1976 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro
Nationality:Brazil
Height:183 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9
 

Ronaldo Statistics

Ronaldo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Ronaldo: Cristiano deserves Ballon d'Or over Messi
Ronaldo: Cristiano deserves Ballon d'Or over Messi
After achieving European success with club and country, the Real Madrid star should win the prize for the fourth time in his career, the former striker says more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
January 30, 2007
from Real Madrid CF to Milan Undisclosed