Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Carlos Tévez
Carlos Tévez
Carlos Tévez
Nickname:El Apache
Date of Birth:Feb 5, 1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Fuerte Apache, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:170 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 32
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Carlos Tévez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Boca Juniors 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Copa Libertadores Play-Off Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Boca Juniors 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Super Cup Boca Juniors 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Boca Juniors 2 0 0 2 0
Club Friendlies Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Boca Juniors 12 5 2 3 0
Player News
Calleri hoping for Tevez advice as he adapts to life at West Ham
Calleri hoping for Tevez advice as he adapts to life at West Ham
The pair played together at Boca Juniors and won the Primera Division title before Calleri moved to Sao Paulo, and he hopes to use Carlitos' experience in the coming months more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Carlos Tévez
Agent:
Kia Joorabchian
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
June 26, 2013
from Manchester City to Juventus Undisclosed
July 14, 2009
from Manchester United to Manchester City Undisclosed
August 10, 2007
from West Ham United to Manchester United Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone