Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Nickname:Galgo
Date of Birth:Jul 5, 1982 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Saenz Pena - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
Club Team: Newcastle United
 
Jonas Gutierrez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
World Cup Qualification 2014 (South America) Argentina 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
Gutierrez diagnosed with testicular cancer
Gutierrez diagnosed with testicular cancer
The Argentina international has returned to his home country to undergo treatment and hopes his story will help others who have suffered with the disease more »