Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Marcelo Adrian Carrusca

Marcelo Adrian Carrusca
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca
Nickname:Chelo
Date of Birth:Sep 1, 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:La Plata - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:177 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 8
 

Marcelo Adrian Carrusca Statistics

Marcelo Adrian Carrusca – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Asia - AFC Champions League Adelaide United 0 0 0 0 0
Australia - A-League Adelaide United 16 1 1 5 1
Adelaide, Western Sydney reveal AFC Champions League squads
Adelaide, Western Sydney reveal AFC Champions League squads
The Reds and the Wanderers have named many youngsters in their squads but it is the omitted foreign players who will dominate headlines more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
July 7, 2010
from Galatasaray to Banfield Loan
July 29, 2009
from Galatasaray to Estudiantes de La Plata Loan
July 3, 2008
from Galatasaray to Cruz Azul Loan
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca Transfer Zone