Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Erik Lamela

Erik Lamela
Erik Lamela
2.75
Nickname:Coco
Date of Birth:Mar 25, 1992 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Florida
Nationality:Argentina
Height:183 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11

Erik Lamela Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Erik Lamela Statistics

Erik Lamela – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Audi Cup Tottenham 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Tottenham 1 1 2 1 0
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Tottenham 2 1 3 0 0
England - FA Cup Tottenham 2 0 1 0 0
England - Premier League Tottenham 9 1 1 1 0
Hybrid Friendlies Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Tottenham 2 1 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Tottenham 3 0 2 1 0
Tevez, Gabigol, Lamela, Icardi and the ‘craques’ absent from the Brazil-Argentina Superclasico
Tevez, Gabigol, Lamela, Icardi and the ‘craques’ absent from the Brazil-Argentina Superclasico
Quality is so high among South America's two superpowers that a number of household names have failed to make the cut for November's World Cup qualifier more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Davide Lippi
Contract Expires:
Aug 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
August 30, 2013
from Roma to Tottenham £25,700,000
August 6, 2011
from River Plate to Roma €12,000,000
Erik Lamela Transfer Zone