Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Nickname:Pibe de Oro
Date of Birth:Oct 30, 1960 (Age 54)
Place of Birth:Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:167 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Diego Armando Maradona – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Here are the five Goal Hall of Fame entrants for 2014
Here are the five Goal Hall of Fame entrants for 2014
A select group of global icons have been the first to be recognised, with Goal readers voting for their favourites from a shortlist chosen by our panel of experts more »