Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Franco Jara

Franco Jara
Franco Jara
Full Name: Franco Daniel Jara
Nickname:Jarita
Date of Birth:Jul 15, 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Villa María (Córdoba)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:179 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11
 

Franco Jara Statistics

Franco Jara – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Concacaf Liga de Campeones Pachuca 8 6 4 2 0
Mexico Liga MX Pachuca 27 14 3 7 0
Pachuca 1 Tigres UANL 0 (2-1 agg): Alonso's men win Champions League title
Pachuca 1 Tigres UANL 0 (2-1 agg): Alonso's men win Champions League title
Franco Jara scored the only goal of the match as hosts Pachuca won Wednesday's return leg 1-0 against 10-man Tigres UANL. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Christian Bragarnik
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
August 1, 2013
from San Lorenzo de Almagro to Estudiantes de La Plata Loan
July 23, 2012
from Benfica to San Lorenzo de Almagro Undisclosed
June 30, 2012
from Granada to Benfica End of Loan
Franco Jara Transfer Zone