Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Javier Saviola
Javier Saviola
Javier Saviola
Full Name: Javier Andrés Saviola
Nickname:El Conejito
Date of Birth:Dec 11, 1981 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Capital Federal
Nationality:Argentina
Height:168 cm.
Weight:61 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 30
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Javier Saviola – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Greece - Super League Olympiakos Piraeus 1 0 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Verona 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Verona 4 0 1 0 0
Player News
Official: Saviola joins Verona
Official: Saviola joins Verona
The experienced Argentine puts pen to paper on a one-year deal after spending last season with Olympiakos and reunites with former Barcelona team-mate Rafael Marquez more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Javier Saviola
Agent:
Alfredo Cabrera
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2013
Date From To Amount
September 1, 2014
from Olympiakos Piraeus to Verona Undisclosed
August 31, 2012
from Benfica to Malaga Free Transfer
June 26, 2009
from Real Madrid CF to Benfica Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone