Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Pablo Aimar
Pablo Aimar
Pablo Aimar
Full Name: Pablo César Aimar
Nickname:Payaso
Date of Birth:Nov 3, 1979 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Río Cuarto
Nationality:Argentina
Height:168 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 16
 
Pablo Aimar – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Malaysia Super League Johor Darul Takzim 7 2 2 0 0
Player News
Aimar was never fully fit to play, says TMJ
Aimar was never fully fit to play, says TMJ
The Johor Darul Takzim president claims his star Argentinean signing cannot contribute 100 per cent to the team because of his injuries, having sat out for majority of the season more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Pablo Aimar
Agent:
KickUnit
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2012
Date From To Amount
July 17, 2008
from Zaragoza to Benfica Undisclosed
July 29, 2006
from Valencia CF to Zaragoza Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone