Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Marcelo Zalayeta

Marcelo Zalayeta
Marcelo Zalayeta
Nickname:Il panterone
Date of Birth:Dec 5, 1978 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:190 cm.
Weight:86 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
 

Marcelo Zalayeta Statistics

Marcelo Zalayeta – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
May 31, 2012
Date From To Amount
August 3, 2011
from Kayserispor to Peñarol Free Transfer
August 25, 2010
from Napoli to Kayserispor Free Transfer
August 21, 2009
from Napoli to Bologna Loan
Marcelo Zalayeta Transfer Zone