Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Edinson Cavani Player Profile

Edinson Cavani Player Profile
Edinson Cavani
Nickname:Matador
Date of Birth:Feb 14, 1987 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Salto
Nationality: Uruguay
Height:188 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number:9
National Team Page: Uruguay