Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Cristian Rodríguez
Cristian Rodríguez
Cristian Rodríguez
Full Name: Cristian Rodríguez
Nickname:Cebolla
Date of Birth:Sep 30, 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Juan Lacaze
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:175 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 7
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Cristian Rodríguez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Independiente 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera B Nacional Independiente 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Independiente 9 0 0 1 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Independiente 2 0 1 0 0
Club Friendlies Independiente 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Sudamericana Independiente 5 0 0 1 0
Player News
Laxalt for Rodriguez in Uruguay's Copa squad
Laxalt for Rodriguez in Uruguay's Copa squad
Celeste coach Oscar Tabarez has opted to replace the injured Cebolla with an uncapped Inter promise in his Copa America squad, as the Independiente man struggles with injury more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Cristian Rodríguez
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
March 9, 2015
from Parma to Atletico Madrid End of Loan
March 9, 2015
from Atletico Madrid to Grêmio FBPA Loan
January 20, 2015
from Atletico Madrid to Parma Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone